Russian salmon import statistics for first three months of 2006-2007

June 4, 2007 12:15

Note: Provisional figures of Russia's Federal Customs Service. Final figures will differ 1%-3% upwards.

030211- trout (Salmo trutta, Oncorhynchus mykiss, Oncorhynchus clarki, Oncorhynchus aguabonita, Oncorhynchus gilae, Oncorhynchus aрache and Oncorhynchus chrysogaster) fresh or chilled

Country of origin

1 quarter 20071 quarter 20061 qr. 2007 versus 1 qr. 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Armenia84700723811.705704257809.8748.49%25.22%18.58%
Iceland   4553011422823.20   
Norway1380043128793664.79173989538663.237831.78%5245.42%48.38%
USA   10501507.00   
Faroe Islands142538338574.21      
Finland418551996544.20103802301203.45303.22%230.86%21.87%
France43387136.0824414705.1977.71%51.70%17.15%
Sweden282319.10301595.10-6.31%-47.46%78.31%
Estonia4528983035.4584227260763.23-46.23%-68.16%68.87%
TOTAL1449612930291624.798781532588033.391550.75%1070.45%41.04%
030212 - salmon fresh or chilled

Country of origin

1 quarter 20071 quarter 20061 qr. 2007 versus 1 qr. 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
UK181925225598.06343188510525203.26-94.70%-97.86%147.33%
Denmark   53481164563.25   
Iceland   19013045940273.20   
Norway4020370687252324.61233331670573.4817130.33%12911.66%32.42%
USA83613.83460479.79-81.96%-87.23%41.34%
Faroe Islands   9099922680663.39   
Finland135912323594.20      
France3345058275.743894570835.50-14.11%-17.73%4.40%
Sweden1451014.50234455.20-38.03%-77.78%178.85%
Estonia1354624575.513770031167203.23-96.41%-97.89%70.69%
TOTAL4056876787884504.62694663521220213.27484.01%314.15%41.01%
0303 1 - Pacific salmons (Oncorhynchus nerka, Oncorhynchus gorbuscha, Oncorhynchus keta, Oncorhynchus tschawytscha, Oncorhynchus kisutch, Oncorhynchus masou and Oncorhynchus rhodurus) frozen

Country of origin

1 quarter 20071 quarter 20061 qr. 2007 versus 1 qr. 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
UK30536372400.82      
Canada32659217731.5033750225001.50-3.23%-3.23%0.00%
China   16809129301.30   
Russia   6109286430820.95   
USA3890462593641.50110688717621.54251.48%261.42%-2.75%
Chile10433846695561.56320010003.2032505.75%66855.60%-51.30%
Estonia1430652032.75      
TOTAL15099319931361.527753757512741.0394.74%32.19%47.31%
0303 2 - Atlantic salmon (Salmo salar), including trout (Salmo trutta, Oncorhynchus mykiss, Oncorhynchus clarki, Oncorhynchus aguabonita, Oncorhynchus gilae, Oncorhynchus aрache and Oncorhynchus chrysogaster), frozen

Country of origin

1 quarter 20071 quarter 20061 qr. 2007 versus 1 qr. 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
UK3299453363410.984142425946300.70-20.35%-43.44%40.82%
Germany   25272194401.30   
Denmark28186156840504.1217197085469173.1463.90%25.07%31.04%
Iceland   24960192001.30   
Spain369700803614.60224624692863.2464.59%15.98%41.90%
Netherlands173734889251.95      
Norway1486951133208684.4833343382109008443.06-55.40%-69.54%46.38%
USA59731315691.8990455359142.52-33.97%-12.10%-24.88%
Faroe Islands42746378438135.073581091064523.361093.67%692.67%50.59%
Finland3118212178201.43      
Chile1729071039996134.32589339018003373.27193.39%122.16%32.06%
Estonia28985180831.6017106537717962.22-98.31%-97.66%-27.68%
Other1666934934.7731827294751.08-47.63%-88.15%341.95%
TOTAL4054405896249364.2143836622148942912.94-7.51%-35.38%43.12%
Total - salmons, chilled and frozen 030211+030212+03031+03032

Country of origin

1 quarter 20071 quarter 20061 qr. 2007 versus 1 qr. 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
UK5424063961401.37384612716471502.34-85.90%-75.95%-41.36%
Denmark28186156840504.1217731895633733.1558.96%21.42%30.91%
Iceland   23815657555093.15   
Spain369700803614.60224624692863.2464.59%15.98%41.90%
Netherlands173734889251.95      
Norway68873648149254664.6133750702110217673.06104.07%35.42%50.69%
Russia   6109286430820.95   
USA4488602909391.542026531078731.88121.49%169.71%-17.88%
Faroe Islands44171758776705.0312681013745183.39248.33%134.35%48.64%
Finland8662843498332.48      
Chile1833409446691693.93589659018013373.27210.93%159.21%19.95%
Estonia102126340463.0021718839145922.37-95.30%-96.28%26.32%
Other172243390854.413104231279022.43-44.51%-69.44%81.57%
TOTAL97118885224356844.3352436785180263892.9185.21%24.46%48.81%
{{countTopicsText}}
What is MEGAFISHNET.COM?
MEGAFISHNET.com is a global fish and seafood marketplace with an emphasis on APPROVED SUPPLIERS from such major sources as China, Russia, Vietnam, Europe, Americas, etc. More details →
 
Морской Конгресс