Russian catch in the nation's Far East Fisheries Basin as per 30 October 2007

November 1, 2007 12:54

Russian catch in the nation’s Far East Fisheries Basin as per 30 October 2007

Species01-30 October01 January - 30 October
2007, metric tons2006, metric tons+/-, metric tons2007, metric tons2006, metric tons+/-, metric tons
Total harvest, of which147,873.61114,969.9032,903.711,831,152.051,750,809.7480,342.31
Finfish harvest, of which128,941.5198,882.1930,059.321,739,865.351,625,375.90114,489.45
Alaska pollock68,560.3053,450.6115,109.691,041,349.36919,635.68121,713.68
Alaska pollock (West Bering Sea zone)51,185.7144,320.426,865.29437,642.49355,910.2981,732.20
Alaska pollock (Sea of Okhotsk)1,355.28321.501,033.77496,677.94515,232.78-18,554.84
Cod (all types of fishery)3,113.122,543.17569.9542,616.6941,976.64640.05
Flounder2,781.131,793.05988.0861,592.5555,907.715,684.84
Herring6,369.1011,397.08-5,027.9887,424.26157,338.97-69,914.71
Atka mackerel3,337.415,236.59-1,899.1834,458.4235,685.44-1,227.02
Wachna cod1,249.01747.61501.4022,034.5618,662.383,372.18
Halibut374.23540.20-165.9712,961.2814,529.14-1,567.86
Longfin codling Laemonema5,797.10809.334,987.7718,915.8026,662.73-7,746.92
Sculpins335.46531.70-196.245,777.6210,045.57-4,267.96
Ocean perch107.8694.6313.23609.23692.62-83.39
Smelt10.2923.70-13.412,457.792,208.22249.57
Grenadier1,435.551,174.22261.3319,196.9714,837.664,359.30
Bream 0.000.000.240.080.16
Skates87.3415.2072.131,441.601,326.77114.83
Sturgeons8.58 8.588.58 8.58
Salmons63.7260.972.75308,542.83261,804.9146,737.92
Other species16.01188.55-172.543,179.962,941.25238.72
Saury35,291.1120,272.4615,018.6677,149.4960,881.1916,268.30
Thornyhead4.193.121.0659.7767.33-7.56
Crucian carp   60.3878.51-18.13
Redfin (Far Eastern)   24.9692.83-67.87
Burbot   0.000.29-0.29
Barbel steed   0.02 0.02
Spotted steed   0.28 0.28
Mongolian redfin   0.24 0.24
Alfoncino   0.10 0.10
Mullet   0.37 0.37
Skygazer   1.02 1.02
Minnow   0.11 0.11
Gudgeon   0.03 0.03
Undermouth   0.87 0.87
Non-finfish harvest, of which18,932.1016,087.712,844.3991,286.71125,433.84-34,147.14
Crabs3,852.232,556.571,295.6625,641.7122,345.673,296.05
Crabs (Primorye subarea)195.36124.1971.171,725.562,196.27-470.71
Shrimps and bear shrimps649.48647.332.156,404.676,003.96400.71
Squid and cuttlefish13,697.7211,970.141,727.5847,518.3878,623.53-31,105.15
Sea urchins141.25104.2936.962,115.132,201.97-86.84
Sea scallops72.6632.6839.99978.031,471.25-493.22
Whelks408.50621.55-213.063,520.054,172.05-651.99
Sea cucumber81.0474.806.24908.09671.86236.24
Ahnfeltia (red algae)0.50 0.50405.48403.921.56
Laminaria0.4043.52-43.132,099.907,425.56-5,325.66
Mussels and oysters0.419.07-8.6634.8720.4514.42
Zoostera   0.27 0.27
Marine animals   3.550.143.41
Ascidii0.090.10-0.017.050.106.95
Octopus1.022.31-1.2923.0818.354.73
Spisula13.6613.91-0.25482.75527.26-44.51
Corbicula   443.09176.88266.21
Kelp 0.90-0.90300.661,162.75-862.09
Bivalves13.1410.552.60399.95208.17191.78

Note: Analytical figures of Dalryba

{{countTopicsText}}
What is MEGAFISHNET.COM?
MEGAFISHNET.com is a global fish and seafood marketplace with an emphasis on APPROVED SUPPLIERS from such major sources as China, Russia, Vietnam, Europe, Americas, etc. More details →
 
Морской Конгресс