Russian catch in the nation’s Far East Fisheries Basin as per 6 November 2007

November 7, 2007 15:18
Russian catch in the nation’s Far East Fisheries Basin as per 6 November 2007
Species01-06 November01 January - 06 November
2007, metric tons2006, metric tons+/-, metric tons2007, metric tons2006, metric tons+/-, metric tons
Total harvest, of which23,054.4417,090.585,963.861,866,485.291,792,262.7674,222.53
Finfish harvest, of which20,207.3715,168.975,038.401,770,627.611,665,341.12105,286.48
Alaska pollock11,008.148,161.822,846.311,056,425.29933,041.54123,383.76
Alaska pollock (West Bering Sea zone)7,902.896,722.981,179.91448,196.76369,006.8279,189.94
Alaska pollock (Sea of Okhotsk)333.0535.27297.78497,123.65513,374.67-16,251.01
Cod (all types of fishery)255.89537.54-281.6543,113.6639,933.313,180.35
Flounder278.86296.00-17.1462,091.1757,202.824,888.35
Herring2,531.772,218.52313.2590,549.30166,070.17-75,520.87
Atka mackerel500.711,018.45-517.7335,299.2036,333.98-1,034.78
Wachna cod24.9410.3714.5722,127.9019,671.682,456.22
Halibut55.5562.58-7.0413,045.7314,957.01-1,911.28
Longfin codling Laemonema1,131.12204.25926.8720,602.5527,110.95-6,508.40
Sculpins24.8736.71-11.845,827.8710,563.64-4,735.77
Ocean perch0.0942.71-42.62676.85723.22-46.37
Smelt 5.60-5.602,457.892,313.55144.34
Grenadier174.74389.81-215.0719,559.1815,324.794,234.39
Skates0.524.25-3.721,449.111,348.13100.99
Salmons5.080.025.06308,567.39272,763.5535,803.84
Other species 28.60-28.603,179.963,448.90-268.94
Saury4,215.102,151.732,063.3885,497.4964,268.1121,229.38
Non-finfish harvest, of which2,847.071,921.61925.4695,857.68126,921.64-31,063.95
Crabs756.82427.62329.2126,752.4522,622.654,129.80
Crabs (Primorye subarea)44.9725.7919.181,788.782,228.59-439.81
Shrimps and bear shrimps195.01110.2984.726,666.525,935.85730.67
Squid and cuttlefish1,716.741,197.43519.3150,422.7379,348.39-28,925.65
Sea urchins60.7012.0848.622,223.322,211.9311.39
Sea scallops3.2054.87-51.67981.231,642.69-661.46
Whelks109.8592.4317.433,689.934,289.34-599.40
Sea cucumber4.5223.94-19.42918.72794.75123.97
Anadara0.011.10-1.08400.02250.24149.78
{{countTopicsText}}
What is MEGAFISHNET.COM?
MEGAFISHNET.com is a global fish and seafood marketplace with an emphasis on APPROVED SUPPLIERS from such major sources as China, Russia, Vietnam, Europe, Americas, etc. More details →
 
Морской Конгресс