Russian catch in the nation’s Far East Fisheries Basin as per 20 November 2007

November 21, 2007 09:26
Russian catch in the nation’s Far East Fisheries Basin as per 20 November 2007
Species01-20 November01 January - 20 November
2007, metric tons2006, metric tons+/-, metric tons2007, metric tons2006, metric tons+/-, metric tons
Total harvest, of which88,608.9457,720.0330,888.901,932,031.191,832,892.2199,138.99
Finfish harvest, of which79,567.4051,915.6027,651.801,829,979.041,702,087.76127,891.29
Alaska pollock39,916.7226,597.6413,319.091,085,333.87951,477.35133,856.52
Alaska pollock (West Bering Sea zone)26,376.6122,695.273,681.34466,670.48384,979.1081,691.38
Alaska pollock (Sea of Okhotsk)712.22119.86592.36497,502.82513,459.26-15,956.44
Cod (all types of fishery)1,545.501,399.06146.4444,403.2840,794.843,608.44
Flounder965.741,200.53-234.7962,778.0458,107.344,670.70
Herring12,680.5610,142.362,538.20100,698.09173,994.01-73,295.92
Atka mackerel2,811.063,375.17-564.1137,609.5438,690.71-1,081.16
Wachna cod84.7540.0644.6922,187.7019,701.372,486.34
Halibut186.17179.306.8713,176.3515,073.73-1,897.38
Longfin codling Laemonema4,531.29356.384,174.9224,002.7227,263.07-3,260.36
Sculpins88.31139.29-50.995,891.3110,666.22-4,774.91
Ocean perch38.30118.23-79.94715.06798.75-83.69
Grenadier697.411,050.87-353.4620,081.8615,985.854,096.01
Salmons5.082,997.53-2,992.45308,567.39275,761.0632,806.33
Other species0.3050.01-49.713,180.263,470.32-290.05
Saury15,998.544,239.3211,759.2297,280.9366,355.7130,925.22
Non-finfish harvest, of which9,041.535,804.433,237.11102,052.15130,804.45-28,752.30
Crabs2,683.771,597.821,085.9428,679.3923,792.864,886.53
Crabs (Primorye subarea)183.3988.2395.161,927.202,291.04-363.84
Shrimps and bear shrimps833.47464.70368.787,304.986,290.261,014.73
Squid and cuttlefish4,898.503,030.801,867.6953,604.4981,181.76-27,577.27
Sea urchins212.53111.87100.672,375.152,311.7263.43
Sea scallops9.63105.04-95.41987.651,692.85-705.20
Whelks348.41412.23-63.823,928.494,609.14-680.65
Sea cucumber50.1072.73-22.62964.31843.54120.77
Spisula4.541.872.67488.04523.48-35.45
Corbicula   443.09237.83205.26
Anadara0.036.35-6.33400.03255.50144.53
{{countTopicsText}}
What is MEGAFISHNET.COM?
MEGAFISHNET.com is a global fish and seafood marketplace with an emphasis on APPROVED SUPPLIERS from such major sources as China, Russia, Vietnam, Europe, Americas, etc. More details →
 
Морской Конгресс