Russian catch in the nation’s Far East Fisheries Basin as per 13 November 2007

November 14, 2007 12:32
Russian catch in the nation’s Far East Fisheries Basin as per 13 November 2007
Species01-13 November01 January - 13 November
2007, metric tons2006, metric tons+/-, metric tons2007, metric tons2006, metric tons+/-, metric tons
Total harvest, of which58,160.2939,043.3019,116.991,901,582.551,814,215.4887,367.07
Finfish harvest, of which51,815.5634,829.5116,986.051,802,227.211,685,001.66117,225.55
Alaska pollock25,088.9318,924.096,164.841,070,506.08943,803.80126,702.28
Alaska pollock (West Bering Sea zone)16,531.9215,744.20787.72456,825.79378,028.0478,797.76
Alaska pollock (Sea of Okhotsk)594.2687.85506.41497,384.86513,427.25-16,042.39
Cod (all types of fishery)938.84952.52-13.6843,796.6240,348.303,448.32
Flounder627.28798.68-171.4062,439.5957,705.494,734.09
Herring6,420.216,347.6272.5894,437.74170,199.27-75,761.54
Atka mackerel1,777.132,264.52-487.3936,575.6137,580.06-1,004.44
Wachna cod55.6328.1927.4422,158.5819,689.502,469.09
Halibut111.98149.95-37.9613,102.1715,044.38-1,942.21
Longfin codling Laemonema2,933.02346.322,586.7022,404.4527,253.01-4,848.57
Sculpins68.7399.24-30.515,871.7410,626.17-4,754.43
Ocean perch24.9672.48-47.53701.72753.00-51.28
Smelt 6.20-6.202,457.892,314.15143.74
Grenadier473.52805.24-331.7219,857.9715,740.234,117.74
Salmons5.08618.38-613.30308,567.39273,381.9035,185.49
Saury13,277.863,353.829,924.0494,560.2565,470.2129,090.04
Non-finfish harvest, of which6,344.734,213.792,130.9399,355.34129,213.82-29,858.48
Crabs1,839.121,020.46818.6727,834.7523,215.494,619.26
Crabs (Primorye subarea)114.8654.0860.781,858.672,256.88-398.22
Shrimps and bear shrimps429.06279.00150.076,900.576,104.55796.02
Squid and cuttlefish3,625.222,392.771,232.4552,331.2280,543.73-28,212.51
Sea urchins148.1819.59128.592,310.802,219.4491.36
Sea scallops5.2396.71-91.48983.261,684.53-701.27
Whelks264.16347.68-83.523,844.244,544.58-700.35
Sea cucumber28.6251.31-22.69942.83822.12120.71
Spisula4.541.872.67488.04523.48-35.45
Corbicula   443.09237.83205.26
Anadara0.034.15-4.13400.03253.30146.73
{{countTopicsText}}
What is MEGAFISHNET.COM?
MEGAFISHNET.com is a global fish and seafood marketplace with an emphasis on APPROVED SUPPLIERS from such major sources as China, Russia, Vietnam, Europe, Americas, etc. More details →
 
Морской Конгресс