Russian catch in the nation’s Far East Fisheries Basin as per 11 December 2007

December 12, 2007 09:24
Russian catch in the nation’s Far East Fisheries Basin as per 11 December 2007
Species01-11 December01 January - 11 December
2007, metric tons2006, metric tons+/-, metric tons2007, metric tons2006, metric tons+/-, metric tons
Total harvest, of which51,599.0238,917.7212,681.312,027,367.041,915,102.06112,264.98
Finfish harvest, of which48,529.3136,911.2011,618.111,918,728.931,778,136.81140,592.13
Alaska pollock25,555.2314,602.1210,953.121,133,683.53981,099.04152,584.49
Alaska pollock (West Bering Sea zone)17,412.9410,856.836,556.11501,250.85405,723.6895,527.17
Alaska pollock (Sea of Okhotsk)170.12262.08-91.96497,923.53516,189.58-18,266.05
Cod (all types of fishery)1,794.481,209.13585.3446,996.1042,877.994,118.11
Flounder851.721,486.90-635.1864,179.9161,229.252,950.66
Herring13,182.0112,528.07653.94125,390.97197,689.80-72,298.83
Atka mackerel1,625.481,369.49255.9840,618.5942,272.26-1,653.67
Wachna cod80.4593.56-13.1122,368.3520,105.452,262.91
Halibut121.91229.89-107.9813,378.8615,464.93-2,086.07
Longfin codling Laemonema854.4869.07785.4125,868.4627,192.38-1,323.93
Sculpins163.96200.90-36.946,130.6111,274.88-5,144.27
Ocean perch52.6286.78-34.16898.94938.78-39.84
Smelt0.652.70-2.052,459.752,378.7081.05
Grenadier400.59305.1895.4120,830.8116,564.344,266.47
Skates8.1326.16-18.031,469.831,428.7141.12
Salmons 0.10-0.10308,567.39276,696.7531,870.64
Other species0.6924.22-23.533,188.103,413.74-225.64
Saury3,830.384,670.00-839.62102,532.0277,148.1325,383.89
Non-finfish harvest, of which3,069.712,005.711,064.00108,638.11136,964.45-28,326.35
Crabs1,550.021,134.34415.6931,485.7826,052.565,433.22
Crabs (Primorye subarea)175.4752.88122.582,256.682,439.42-182.74
Shrimps and bear shrimps424.01257.29166.728,070.886,788.071,282.81
Squid and cuttlefish833.73313.35520.3956,180.3683,019.30-26,838.93
Sea urchins158.0577.5380.512,587.922,528.6359.29
Sea scallops6.73 6.731,004.771,846.24-841.47
Whelks68.69191.75-123.064,086.075,417.25-1,331.18
Sea cucumber25.1532.14-6.991,009.25992.0017.25
Octopus3.340.123.2226.6124.891.72
Note: Analytical figures of Dalryba 
{{countTopicsText}}
What is MEGAFISHNET.COM?
MEGAFISHNET.com is a global fish and seafood marketplace with an emphasis on APPROVED SUPPLIERS from such major sources as China, Russia, Vietnam, Europe, Americas, etc. More details →
 
Морской Конгресс