Russia’s shrimp import statistics (selected HSC codes) for January-September 2006-2007

January 9, 2008 14:51

Note: Provisional figures of Russia’s Federal Customs Service. Final figures will differ 1%-3% upwards.

0306 13 100 - Shrimps of Pandalidae family

Country of origin

9 months 20079 months 20069 months 2007 versus 9 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Bangladesh19039586346543.00203210762382.67836.94%732.46%12.55%
Canada24074254108808292.211730800669690372.4839.09%56.13%-10.91%
China9890603296253.00      
Denmark64505478264368922.4445020128199662322.2543.28%32.41%8.21%
Ecuador15145295048423.008097642985342.7187.03%69.11%10.60%
Estonia367269118879121.95297629413687602.1723.40%37.93%-10.53%
Greenland355059214844422.3910561875035022.10236.17%194.82%14.02%
Iceland10055602028354.96253081416006.08297.33%387.58%-18.51%
India130335434453.00      
Italy1461212.17      
Norway156374222807.0297295332142.9360.72%-32.92%139.60%
Other   177992401004.44   
Spain96612222454.34      
Thailand842833928078333.0012826924280313.00557.08%555.99%0.17%
UK5195671720423.0292344332302.78462.64%417.73%8.67%
TOTAL110547495454298882.4369276993297584782.3359.57%52.66%4.53%

0306 13 300 - Shrimps of Crangon family

Country of origin

9 months 20079 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kg
Japan190114912.76   
TOTAL190114912.76000.00

0306 13 400 - Deepwater pink shrimps (Parapenaeus longirostris)

Country of origin

9 months 20079 months 20069 months 2007 versus 9 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Japan50418406.0018185003.64177.28%68.00%65.05%
Vietnam   4288461836.94   
TOTAL50418406.004470266836.69-88.72%-87.43%-10.28%

0306 13 500 - Shrimps of Penaeus family

Country of origin

9 months 20079 months 20069 months 2007 versus 9 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Argentina2318438646.00      
Bangladesh55754038961916.2224813814912905.05124.69%82.42%23.17%
Belgium11148131843836.0517611633311765.32-36.70%-44.32%13.69%
China12509642084946.00      
Denmark413844654166.335532771247794.43-25.20%-47.57%42.68%
Germany270253448446.03319767728544.39-15.48%-38.45%37.30%
India6475981070306.058316842024814.11-22.13%-47.14%47.31%
Indonesia11618171934016.01458763835715.49153.25%131.42%9.43%
Italy4620274516.20      
Madagascar264872444585.96      
Myanma66542110906.00      
Netherlands2328838596.033094568344.53-24.74%-43.53%33.27%
Other   5399182306.56   
Spain1090917946.08      
Thailand9725251640875.93327370927883.53197.07%76.84%67.99%
UK272681424746.42376484644515.84-27.57%-34.10%9.90%
Vietnam18741602931586.3910986922173695.0570.58%34.87%26.48%
TOTAL1398905522719946.16829351716958234.8968.67%33.98%25.90%

0306 13 800 - other shrimps

Country of origin

9 months 20079 months 20069 months 2007 versus 9 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Argentina50148108844.61      
Bangladesh54360181203.00      
Belgium   898935492.53   
China8928823061382.9297908354262.76811.96%764.16%5.53%
Denmark900612007.511144682013.96-21.32%46.34%-46.23%
Germany146472369143.9794056305963.0755.73%20.65%29.07%
India235029820782.86105173350513.00123.47%134.17%-4.57%
Italy19634284.59      
Malaysia63000210003.00      
Other362239688065.261465918857.782371.10%3550.19%-32.30%
Spain1045034563.02      
Thailand   160586607112.65   
UAE   2926356335.19   
UK   837022736.87   
USA   1154625094.60   
Vietnam316175960133.2948738167082.92548.72%474.65%12.89%
TOTAL21417246450373.325907341931153.06262.55%234.02%8.54%

0306 13 - Shrimps total

Country of origin

9 months 20079 months 20069 months 2007 versus 9 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Bangladesh753372115489654.8626845915675284.73180.63%172.93%2.82%
Belgium11148131843836.0517756363360965.28-37.22%-45.14%14.44%
Canada24074254108808292.211730800669690372.4839.09%56.13%-10.91%
China31329068442573.71      
Denmark64928328265035082.4545584851200918312.2742.43%31.91%7.98%
Ecuador15145295048423.008097642985342.7187.03%69.11%10.60%
Estonia367269118879121.95297629413687602.1723.40%37.93%-10.53%
Greenland355059214844422.3910561875035022.10236.17%194.82%14.02%
India   9773552574823.80   
Indonesia11618171934016.01      
Other43345899438884.5919808844243034.67118.82%122.46%-1.63%
Thailand947664129823103.1817706485815303.04435.21%412.84%4.36%
Vietnam21903353891715.6312817302554965.0270.89%52.32%12.19%
TOTAL126685216483479082.6278205946316540992.4761.99%52.74%6.06%

1605 20 - prepared packed shrimps

Country of origin9 months 20079 months 20069 months 2007 versus 9 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Bangladesh311020950333.27109228225854.84184.74%320.78%-32.33%
Belgium228159440845.18132626295864.4872.03%49.00%15.46%
China3818461189343.21100262354872.83280.85%235.15%13.64%
Denmark13375602730434.907736302386623.2472.89%14.41%51.12%
Germany8883642182974.077869222429043.2412.89%-10.13%25.62%
Indonesia260991698323.74      
Netherlands   68428238892.86   
Norway71800179504.00      
Other130920314404.16109421256794.2619.65%22.43%-2.28%
Russia   149940709952.11   
Thailand27677733794257.29369156975233.79649.76%289.06%92.71%
UK109012205715.3058492112485.2086.37%82.89%1.91%
Vietnam669640917737.3062448156124.00972.32%487.84%82.42%
TOTAL715708513603825.2627205538141703.34163.07%67.09%57.45%
{{countTopicsText}}
What is MEGAFISHNET.COM?
MEGAFISHNET.com is a global fish and seafood marketplace with an emphasis on APPROVED SUPPLIERS from such major sources as China, Russia, Vietnam, Europe, Americas, etc. More details →
 
Морской Конгресс