Russia’s shrimp import statistics (selected HSC codes) for January-September 2006-2007

January 16, 2008 10:27

0306 13 100 - Shrimps of Pandalidae family

Country of origin10 months 200710 months 200610 months 2007 versus 10 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Bangladesh21168247056113.003721501323002.81468.81%433.34%6.65%
Canada26208621117906862.221874730176293632.4639.80%54.54%-9.54%
China12336954111793.00      
Denmark72669828296555822.4550525129223499792.2643.83%32.69%8.40%
Ecuador15679495226493.0010037283631892.7656.21%43.91%8.55%
Estonia406905121039121.93323109414767602.1925.93%42.47%-11.61%
Greenland452752018636372.4311941875495022.17279.13%239.15%11.79%
Iceland11984322415824.96361771592806.10231.27%307.53%-18.71%
India130335434453.00      
Italy1461212.17      
Norway156374222807.02143375485742.959.07%-54.13%137.78%
Other   178508401734.44   
Spain99372231594.29      
Thailand850946728343783.0017110675706803.00397.32%396.67%0.13%
UK5794841918823.02144680505602.86300.53%279.51%5.54%
TOTAL123067098504099942.4477612990332703602.3358.57%51.52%4.65%

0306 13 300 - Shrimps of Crangon family

Country of origin10 months 2007
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kg
Japan190114912.76
TOTAL190114912.76

0306 13 400 - Deepwater pink shrimps (Parapenaeus longirostris)

Country of origin10 months 200710 months 200610 months 2007 versus 10 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Japan50418406.0026286354.1491.82%32.28%45.01%
Vietnam   4288461836.94   
TOTAL50418406.004551268186.68-88.92%-87.68%-10.10%

0306 13 500 - Shrimps of Penaeus family

Country of origin10 months 200710 months 200610 months 2007 versus 10 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Bangladesh801684012955536.1933099786287405.26142.20%106.06%17.54%
Belgium11450581894076.0518858133516055.36-39.28%-46.13%12.72%
China15559042665025.84118920198206.001208.36%1244.61%-2.70%
Denmark484251753576.436587521422814.63-26.49%-47.04%38.79%
Germany340378565126.02340577763164.46-0.06%-25.95%34.96%
India9024871495126.049220022175344.24-2.12%-31.27%42.42%
Indonesia13003512164426.016015161072845.61116.18%101.75%7.15%
Other440036733526.0095126167135.69362.58%338.89%5.40%
Thailand11979782014755.95333042937333.55259.71%114.95%67.35%
UK272681424746.42419553715085.87-35.01%-40.60%9.42%
Vietnam18741602931586.3912773102471055.1746.73%18.64%23.68%
TOTAL1753012428597446.13996258919726395.0575.96%44.97%21.38%

0306 13 800 - other shrimps

Country of origin10 months 200710 months 200610 months 2007 versus 10 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Argentina50148108844.61      
Bangladesh54360181203.00      
China9528823261382.9214428050416.422.86560.44%546.89%2.09%
Denmark   14226102013.95   
Germany184048489823.7694056305963.0795.68%60.09%22.23%
India235029820782.86105173350513.00123.47%134.17%-4.57%
Malaysia63000210003.00      
Mozambique137708385123.581078830003.601176.49%1183.73%-0.56%
Other116549200235.822782247875.81318.91%318.28%0.15%
Taiwan   1151620945.50   
Thailand75777103907.29160586607112.65-52.81%-82.89%175.73%
UAE7940288868.943169061555.15150.56%44.37%73.55%
USA   1195125904.61   
Vietnam316175960133.2948738167082.92548.72%474.65%12.89%
TOTAL22650786810263.33660826213128.423.10242.76%219.54%7.27%

0306 13 - Shrimps total

Country of origin10 months 200710 months 200610 months 2007 versus 10 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Bangladesh1018802420192845.0536821287610404.84176.69%165.33%4.28%
Belgium   19002863565255.33   
Canada26208621117906862.221874730176293632.4639.80%54.54%-9.54%
China374248110038193.73      
Denmark73163085297321392.4651198107224932802.2842.90%32.18%8.11%
Ecuador15679495226493.0010037283631892.7656.21%43.91%8.55%
Estonia406905121039121.93323109414767602.1925.93%42.47%-11.61%
Greenland452752018636372.4311941875495022.17279.13%239.15%11.79%
India   10676732725353.92   
Indonesia13003512164426.01      
Other612860312637714.852592370550395.424.71136.41%129.61%2.96%
Thailand978322230462433.2122046957251243.04343.74%320.10%5.63%
Vietnam21903353891715.6314603482852325.1249.99%36.44%9.93%
TOTAL142869242539517532.658828191735462945.422.4961.83%52.14%6.37%
{{countTopicsText}}
What is MEGAFISHNET.COM?
MEGAFISHNET.com is a global fish and seafood marketplace with an emphasis on APPROVED SUPPLIERS from such major sources as China, Russia, Vietnam, Europe, Americas, etc. More details →
 
Морской Конгресс