Russia’s shrimp import statistics (selected HSC codes) for January-June 2006-2007

October 15, 2007 10:41
0306 13 100 - Shrimps of Pandalidae family
Country of origin6 months 20076 months 20066 months 2007 versus 6 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Bangladesh13631494543843.00125721504082.49984.27%801.41%20.29%
Canada1316460959741372.201303664753350512.440.98%11.98%-9.82%
China6353972117993.00      
Denmark41607401175686292.3729784663135117372.2039.69%30.02%7.44%
Ecuador6382852127603.004950501937292.5628.93%9.82%17.40%
Estonia279897214023322.00262989412427602.126.43%12.84%-5.68%
Greenland8703833898522.235618412939971.9154.92%32.60%16.83%
Iceland5937201339284.43131924218406.04350.05%513.22%-26.61%
India72105240353.0040498199502.0378.05%20.48%47.79%
Norway   55852194002.88   
Other85872221273.881841020209.11366.44%995.40%-57.42%
Thailand520561617341663.006366052128142.99717.72%714.87%0.35%
UK3395391124303.0292344332302.78267.69%238.34%8.67%
TOTAL67375048282405792.3947609449209369362.2741.52%34.88%4.92%
0306 13 400 - Deepwater pink shrimps (Parapenaeus longirostris)
Country of origin6 months 2007
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kg
Japan137311212.26
0306 13 500 - Shrimps of Penaeus family
Country of origin6 months 20076 months 20066 months 2007 versus 6 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Bangladesh26613714284246.2112739272911944.37108.91%47.13%41.99%
Belgium459464755206.088399591790344.69-45.30%-57.82%29.68%
China10229641704946.00      
Denmark296452491816.03361449929203.89-17.98%-47.07%54.96%
Germany148560246736.02270520646614.18-45.08%-61.84%43.92%
India512134844536.066479621616424.01-20.96%-47.75%51.28%
Indonesia6117941018666.01169812354654.79260.28%187.23%25.43%
Madagascar   1894729466.43   
Other89452146376.113935279804.93127.31%83.42%23.93%
Thailand359524607235.92310679901803.4515.72%-32.66%71.86%
UK78127122406.38228781401805.69-65.85%-69.54%12.10%
Vietnam14010322342865.986958041522914.57101.35%53.84%30.88%
TOTAL764087412564976.08485719211184934.3457.31%12.34%40.03%
0306 13 800 - other shrimps
Country of origin6 months 20076 months 20066 months 2007 versus 6 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Argentina3499258326.00      
Bangladesh54360181203.00      
Belgium   838133462.50   
China6264242160982.9097908354262.76539.81%510.00%4.89%
Denmark   859262013.86   
Germany4000184964.7154354223682.43-26.41%-62.02%93.75%
India126240420803.00105173350513.0020.03%20.05%-0.02%
Japan1806529976.03      
Mozambique137708385123.58      
Other1128125304.4616079017.86601.99%2711.11%-75.03%
Spain1045034563.02      
Taiwan   41968744.80   
Thailand   140260572072.45   
UAE2676134987.651455925635.6883.81%36.48%34.68%
USA   844016225.20   
Vietnam316175960133.291050042002.502911.19%2186.02%31.72%
TOTAL14024574376323.204539701633672.78208.93%167.88%15.32%
0306 13 - Shrimps total
Country of origin6 months 20076 months 20066 months 2007 versus 6 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Bangladesh40788809009284.5313996483416024.10191.42%163.74%10.50%
Belgium   8538241837514.65   
Canada1316460959741372.201303664753350512.440.98%11.98%-9.82%
China22847855983913.82      
Denmark41903853176178102.3830154704136052772.2238.96%29.49%7.31%
Ecuador6382852127603.004950501937292.5628.93%9.82%17.40%
Estonia279897214023322.00262989412427602.126.43%12.84%-5.68%
Greenland8703833898522.235618412939971.9154.92%32.60%16.83%
India7104791505684.727936332166433.66-10.48%-30.50%28.81%
Other26890505631694.7712033402897944.15123.47%94.33%14.99%
Thailand556514017948893.1010875443602013.02411.72%398.30%2.69%
Vietnam17172073302995.207491881626744.61129.21%103.04%12.89%
TOTAL76421643299351352.5552965313222254792.3844.29%34.69%7.13%
1605 20 - prepared packed shrimps
Country of origin6 months 20076 months 20066 months 2007 versus 6 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Bangladesh   95472183605.20   
Belgium185257353905.2385943194254.42115.56%82.19%18.32%
China250078765323.2743250165692.61478.22%361.90%25.18%
Denmark9021731799285.01      
Germany6617381629754.064681281618322.8941.36%0.71%40.37%
Indonesia93925215894.35      
Netherlands58018144624.0136390132412.7559.43%9.22%45.97%
Norway71800179504.0032010108092.96124.30%66.07%35.07%
Other58634146174.0151532101555.0713.78%43.94%-20.95%
Spain2925648975.97      
Thailand23206263000857.73249991683323.66828.28%339.16%111.38%
UK   4219881155.20   
Vietnam558790817736.833816095404.001364.33%757.16%70.84%
TOTAL51902959101985.7016362345017803.26217.21%81.39%74.87%
{{countTopicsText}}
What is MEGAFISHNET.COM?
MEGAFISHNET.com is a global fish and seafood marketplace with an emphasis on APPROVED SUPPLIERS from such major sources as China, Russia, Vietnam, Europe, Americas, etc. More details →
 
Морской Конгресс