Russia’s sea scallop import statistics (selected HSC codes) for January-June 2006-2007

October 15, 2007 10:43
030721 - Sea scallops live, fresh or chilled, including small scallops of the families of Pecten, Chlamys or Placopecten
Country of origin6 months 20076 months 20066 months 2007 versus 6 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
France32226245913.111804318789.6178.61%30.94%36.41%
Italy2361614.75      
Japan1651016.501381013.8019.57%0.00%19.57%
Netherlands   9388411.17   
Sweden149010813.80      
USA131353927914.1664654509612.69103.16%82.08%11.58%
TOTAL1654701187213.9483773706811.8597.52%67.97%17.59%
0307291 - Great scallops Pecten maximus, frozen
Country of origin6 months 20076 months 20066 months 2007 versus 6 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Belgium1126122525.0022266363.50405.88%254.09%42.87%
Denmark4041880815.00116040259244.48-65.17%-68.83%11.74%
Italy5891005.89      
Spain   1209328064.31   
Thailand1884137635.012255164423.50-16.45%-41.59%43.03%
UK1127422505.01      
USA20514095.01413111753.52-50.35%-65.19%42.63%
TOTAL84434168555.01157041369834.25-46.23%-54.43%17.97%
0307299 - Other
Country of origin6 months 20076 months 20066 months 2007 versus 6 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Belgium1922638305.022758756594.87-30.31%-32.32%2.97%
China246490492965.0086366246763.50185.40%99.77%42.86%
Denmark1348425525.283042173454.14-55.68%-65.26%27.57%
Italy20784005.2023803856.18-12.69%3.90%-15.96%
Japan   822526431.16   
Sweden   8721147.65   
USA325715596495.46112673170456.61189.08%249.95%-17.39%
Vietnam   1066830483.50   
TOTAL6069931157275.25279192585364.77117.41%97.70%9.97%
030721 + 030729 - Sea scallops total
Country of origin6 months 20076 months 20066 months 2007 versus 6 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Belgium3048760825.012981362954.742.26%-3.38%5.84%
China246490492965.0086366246763.50185.40%99.77%42.86%
Denmark53902106335.07146461332694.40-63.20%-68.04%15.15%
France32226245913.111804318789.6178.61%30.94%36.41%
Italy29035165.6323803856.1821.97%34.03%-8.99%
Japan1651016.50836327430.52-98.03%-96.35%-45.94%
Other   18101989.14   
Spain   1209328064.31   
Sweden149010813.80      
Thailand1884137635.012255164423.50-16.45%-41.59%43.03%
UK1127422505.01      
USA459119693376.62181458233167.78153.02%197.38%-14.92%
Vietnam   1066830483.50   
TOTAL8568971444545.935200061025875.0764.79%40.81%17.03%
{{countTopicsText}}
What is MEGAFISHNET.COM?
MEGAFISHNET.com is a global fish and seafood marketplace with an emphasis on APPROVED SUPPLIERS from such major sources as China, Russia, Vietnam, Europe, Americas, etc. More details →
 
Морской Конгресс