Russia’s ocean perch import statistics (selected HSC codes) for January-June 2006-2007

October 15, 2007 10:47
030420350 + 030420370 - frozen fillets of ocean perch (Sebastes sрр.)
Country of origin6 months 20076 months 20066 months 2007 versus 6 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Argentina279011162.50      
Belgium24678223.00296413872.14-16.77%-40.71%40.38%
China170070679352.5050000250002.00240.14%171.74%25.17%
Denmark1898973312.59851736572.33122.95%100.48%11.21%
France6871743.95      
Germany61964245472.5252971247242.1416.98%-0.71%17.82%
Greece   31899135402.36   
Spain   480819082.52   
Taiwan   26550111602.38   
Thailand27378109512.502756683823.29-0.68%30.65%-23.98%
USA16336532.507913162.50106.45%106.65%-0.10%
TOTAL2859781135312.52206066900742.2938.78%26.04%10.11%
{{countTopicsText}}
What is MEGAFISHNET.COM?
MEGAFISHNET.com is a global fish and seafood marketplace with an emphasis on APPROVED SUPPLIERS from such major sources as China, Russia, Vietnam, Europe, Americas, etc. More details →
 
Морской Конгресс