Russia’s mackerel import statistics (selected HSC codes) for January-October 2006-2007

January 16, 2008 10:32

030374 - mackerel (Scomber scombrus, Scomber australasicus, Scomber jaрonicus) frozen

Country of origin10 months 200710 months 200610 months 2007 versus 10 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Canada235608112757051.8516590899208741.8042.01%38.53%2.51%
France15291708666001.76      
Ireland851271855231341.5411597215932681.95634.03%830.97%-21.15%
Mauritania804394540923201.97477830325042381.9168.34%63.42%3.02%
Morocco15816147422922.134492087486800.60252.09%-0.85%255.12%
Netherlands347007218317251.89      
New Zealand200647410449781.9214617848303051.7637.26%25.85%9.06%
Norway20180199118902621.7027774537170232601.63-27.34%-30.15%4.02%
Other329921416795181.969259376450811.44256.31%160.36%36.85%
Peru17737958790402.0217948648757702.05-1.17%0.37%-1.54%
Russia   776426368714351.13   
UK48721138284152721.7125648189159438401.6189.96%78.22%6.59%
USA   9076105750051.58   
TOTAL101474420582408461.7474323505475317561.5636.53%22.53%11.43%
{{countTopicsText}}
What is MEGAFISHNET.COM?
MEGAFISHNET.com is a global fish and seafood marketplace with an emphasis on APPROVED SUPPLIERS from such major sources as China, Russia, Vietnam, Europe, Americas, etc. More details →
 
Морской Конгресс