Russia’s hake import statistics (selected HSC codes) for January-Ocrober 2006-2007

January 16, 2008 10:29

0303 78 1 - hake (Merluccius sрр.) frozen

Country of origin10 months 200710 months 200610 months 2007 versus 10 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Argentina222164713368611.66284027621209071.34-21.78%-36.97%24.09%
Canada489701429922431.64475010931291701.523.09%-4.38%7.81%
Chile6950354088441.704562542968781.5452.34%37.71%10.62%
Mauritania32997183841.7916870106201.5995.60%73.11%12.99%
Namibia91800540001.7042181276001.53117.63%95.65%11.23%
New Zealand   14425115311.25   
Other434122691.91709547101.51-38.82%-51.83%27.01%
Peru1379269801.9838201213601.79-63.90%-67.32%10.48%
Portugal368816232.27      
Spain101933626341.6333254218811.52206.53%186.25%7.08%
Uruguay5063083004991.684323123423621.2617.12%-12.23%33.43%
USA1600046899209881.6121332631141263861.51-25.00%-29.77%6.80%
TOTAL24569023151053251.6329963608201134051.49-18.00%-24.90%9.18%

0304 90 47 - hake fillets (Merluccius sрр.), frozen

Country of origin10 months 200710 months 200610 months 2007 versus 10 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Argentina614636425169892.442917182037071.432006.95%1135.59%70.52%
Canada4372361759312.49      
Chile56537205592.75      
China650129330110162.161442621000091.444406.59%2910.75%49.68%
Denmark1622662422.60      
Germany180141692882.60      
Peru252010082.50      
Spain33028105203.14741657001.30345.36%84.56%141.31%
Taiwan125250500002.51      
Uruguay81000540001.50373410027270001.37-97.83%-98.02%9.54%
TOTAL1357959559155532.30417749630364161.38225.07%94.82%66.85%

Total - 0303 78 1+0304 90 47, hake frozen including fillets

Country of origin10 months 200710 months 200610 months 2007 versus 10 months 2006
Value, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, USDVolume, kgPrice, USD per kgValue, +/- %Volume, +/- %Price in USD per kg, +/- %
Argentina836801138538502.17313199423246141.35167.18%65.78%61.16%
Canada533425031681741.68475010931291701.5212.30%1.25%10.91%
Chile7515724294031.754562542968781.5464.73%44.64%13.89%
China650129330110162.161442621000091.444406.59%2910.75%49.68%
Germany180141692882.60      
Mauritania   16870106201.59   
Namibia91800540001.7042181276001.53117.63%95.65%11.23%
Other73564365062.0221520162411.33241.84%124.78%52.08%
Peru   38201213601.79   
Spain134961731541.8440670275811.47231.84%165.23%25.11%
Taiwan125250500002.51      
Uruguay5873083544991.66416641230693621.36-85.90%-88.45%22.05%
USA1600046899209881.6121332631141263861.51-25.00%-29.77%6.80%
TOTAL38148618210208781.8134141104231498211.4711.74%-9.20%23.05%
{{countTopicsText}}
What is MEGAFISHNET.COM?
MEGAFISHNET.com is a global fish and seafood marketplace with an emphasis on APPROVED SUPPLIERS from such major sources as China, Russia, Vietnam, Europe, Americas, etc. More details →
 
Морской Конгресс